counter free hit unique web

Wish List

I aim for this site to be as comprehensive as possible, while concentrating on the lepidoptera of Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. The following are current not illustrated on this site, so if anyone is able to assist by providing me with relevant material, I would be very grateful. All contributions will of course be appropriately acknowledged and credited. I would prefer photographs taken within the county, but will consider anything!

The code in the 'Abundance' column follows that used in the systematic list:
- = Not recorded in the two counties
! = Rarely reported (<10 records on database)
o = Occasional (11-100 records on database)
oo = Regular (101-200 records on database)
ooo = Common (201-1000 records on database)
oooo = Very common (1000 - 5000 records on database)
ooooo = Abundant (over 5000 records on database)

CodeVernacularScientificFamilySubfamilyAbundance
03.0001 Palpifer sexnotatusHepialidaeHepialinae-
04.008 Stigmella glutinosaeNepticulidaeNepticulinaeo
04.009 Stigmella alnetellaNepticulidaeNepticulinaeo
04.013Apple PygmyStigmella malellaNepticulidaeNepticulinaeo
04.016 Stigmella spinosissimaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.021 Stigmella torminalisNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.024 Stigmella magdalenaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.027 Stigmella pyriNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.028 Stigmella minusculellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.029 Stigmella desperatellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.031 Stigmella mespilicolaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.033 Stigmella carpinellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.037 Stigmella zelleriellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.048 Stigmella pretiosaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.050 Stigmella dryadellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.051 Stigmella poteriiNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.052 Stigmella filipendulaeNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.059 Stigmella svenssoniNepticulidaeNepticulinaeo
04.064 Glaucolepis headleyellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.066 Trifurcula euremaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.067 Trifurcula subnitidellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.069 Trifurcula beirneiNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.070 Trifurcula squamatellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.073 Bohemannia auriciliellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae!
04.077 Fomoria weaveriNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.080 Zimmermannia longicaudellaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.081 Zimmermannia amaniNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
04.093 Ectoedemia agrimoniaeNepticulidaeNepticulinaeo
05.002 Opostega spatulellaOpostegidaeOposteginae-
06.0021 Antispila treitschkiellaHeliozelidaeHeliozelinae-
07.0017 Nemophora ochsenheimerellaAdelidaeAdelinae-
07.011 Nematopogon pilellaAdelidaeAdelinae-
07.013 Nematopogon magnaAdelidaeAdelinae-
09.007 Lampronia pubicornisProdoxidaeLamproniinae-
10.004 Coptotriche heinemanniTischeriidaeTischeriinae-
10.005 Coptotriche gaunacellaTischeriidaeTischeriinae-
11.010 Bacotia claustrellaPsychidaePsychinae!
11.013 Psyche crassiorellaPsychidaePsychinae-
11.016 Acanthopsyche atraPsychidaeOiketicinae!
12.0011 Ateliotum insularisTineidaeMyrmecozelinae-
12.002 Tenaga nigripunctellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.003 Eudarcia richardsoniTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.004 Infurcitinea captansTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.0047 Infurcitinea teriolellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.005 Infurcitinea albicomellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.007 Ischnoscia borreonellaTineidaeMeessiinae-
12.008 Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorellaTineidaeMeessiinae!
12.009 Dryadaula pactoliaTineidaeDryadaulinae-
12.018 Nemapogon inconditellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.0221 Nemapogon falstriellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
12.0251 Trichophaga mormopisTineidaeTineinae-
12.0271 Tinea murariellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.0272 Tinea translucensTineidaeTineinae-
12.028 Tinea dubiellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.029 Tinea flavescentellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.0291 Tinea lanellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.031 Tinea columbariellaTineidaeTineinaeo
12.0331 Tinea fictrixTineidaeTineinae-
12.035 Niditinea striolellaTineidaeTineinae!
12.0355 Phereoeca lodliTineidaeTineinae-
12.042 Monopis fenestratellaTineidaeTineinae-
12.0421 Ceratophaga haidarabadiTineidaeTineinae-
12.0422 Ceratophaga orientalisTineidaeTineinae-
12.043 Haplotinea ditellaTineidaePerissomoasticinae-
12.044 Haplotinea insectellaTineidaePerissomoasticinae-
12.0441Tropical Tobacco MothSetomorpha rutellaTineidaeSetomorphinae-
12.0442 Lindera tessellatellaTineidaeSetomorphinae-
12.0451 Opogona sacchariTineidaeHieroxestinae-
12.0452 Opogona antistactaTineidaeHieroxestinae-
13.001 Roeslerstammia pronubellaRoeslerstammiidaeRoeslerstammiinae-
14.001 Bucculatrix cristatellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae!
14.004 Bucculatrix chrysanthemellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae-
15.0115 Caloptilia fidellaGracillaridaeGracillarinae-
15.013 Caloptilia hemidactylellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.020 Dialectica imperialellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.0201 Dialectica scalariellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.023 Callisto coffeellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.024 Parornix loganellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.026 Parornix fagivoraGracillariidaeGracillariinaeo
15.031 Parornix alpicolaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.0321 Parornix atripalpellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
15.042 Phyllonorycter muelleriellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.045 Phyllonorycter mespilellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.061 Phyllonorycter scopariellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae!
15.062 Phyllonorycter staintoniellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.068 Phyllonorycter distentellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0715 Phyllonorycter medicaginellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0861 Phyllonorycter apparellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0862 Phyllonorycter pastorellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
15.0931 Phyllocnistis citrellaGracillariidaePhyllocnistinae!
16.009 Euhyponomeuta stannellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.012 Kessleria saxifragaeYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.013 Kessleria fasciapennellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.016 Swammerdamia passerellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae-
16.018 Swammerdamia compunctellaYponomeutidaeYponomeutinae!
17.007 Ypsolopha lucellaYpsolophidaeYpsolophinae!
17.015 Ochsenheimeria urellaYpsolophidaeOchsenheimeriinae-
18.002 Plutella haasiPlutellidaePlutellinae-
18.005 Rhigognostis annulatellaPlutellidaePlutellinae-
19.004 Glyphipterix equitellaGlyphipterigidaeGlyphipteriginae-
19.009 Digitivalva perlepidellaGlyphipterigidaeAcrolepiinae!
21.007 Leucoptera orobiLyonetiidaeCemiostominae-
21.009 Leucoptera sinuellaLyonetiidaeCemiostominae-
22.001 Atemelia torquatellaPraydidaePraydinae-
22.0041 Prays citriPraydidaePraydinae!
22.005 Prays peregrinaPraydidaePraydinae-
23.001 Heliodines roesellaHeliodinidaeHeliodininae-
26.001 Tinagma ocnerostomellaDouglasiidaeDouglasiinaeo
27.0021 Oegoconia novimundiAutostichidaeSymmocinae-
27.004 Symmoca signatellaAutostichidaeSymmocinae-
28.001 Promalactis procerellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.002 Schiffermuelleria schaefferellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.005 Denisia albimaculeaOecophoridaeOecophorinae!
28.006 Denisia augustellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.007 Denisia subaquileaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
28.016 Batia internellaOecophoridaeOecophorinae-
30.002 Agnoea subochreellaLypusidaeLypusinaeo
32.004 Levipalpus hepatariellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.012 Agonopterix atomellaDepressariidaeDepressariinaeo
32.013 Agonopterix carduellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.014 Agonopterix kuznetzoviDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.020 Agonopterix curvipunctosaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.021 Agonopterix putridellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.025 Agonopterix nanatellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.027 Agonopterix bipunctosaDepressariidaeDepressariinaeo
32.034 Agonopterix cnicellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.037 Depressaria pimpinellaeDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.041 Depressaria silesiacaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.042 Depressaria pulcherrimellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.043 Depressaria sordidatellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.045 Depressaria albipunctellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
32.046 Depressaria olerellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae!
32.048 Depressaria depressanaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
33.003 Ethmia pusiellaEthmiidaeEthmiinae-
33.005 Ethmia pyraustaEthmiidaeEthmiinae-
34.002 Pancalia schwarzellaCosmopterigidaeAntequerinae-
34.006 Cosmopterix schmidiellaCosmopterigidaeCosmopteriginae-
34.0112 Anatrachyntis simplexCosmopterigidaeCosmopteriginae-
34.013 Sorhagenia lophyrellaCosmopterigidaeChrysopeleiinae!
35.002 Aproaerema cinctellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinaeo
35.005 Aproaerema albifrontellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.007 Aproaerema albipalpellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.014 Mesophleps silacellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.0145 Mesophleps ochracellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.015 Nothris verbascellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae-
35.019Peach Twig BorerAnarsia lineatellaGelechiidaeAnacampsinae!
35.023 Dichomeris ustalellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.0299 Helcystogramma triannulellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.030 Helcystogramma lutatellaGelechiidaeDichomeridinae-
35.034Angoumois Grain MothSitotroga cerealellaGelechiidaeApatetrinae!
35.044 Bryotropha dryadellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.051 Aristotelia subdecurtellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.057 Metzneria littorellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.062 Psamathocrita osseellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.063 Psamathocrita argentellaGelechiidaeAnomologinaeo
35.067 Monochroa conspersellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.068 Monochroa tetragonellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.069 Monochroa elongellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.072 Monochroa divisellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.074 Monochroa moysesGelechiidaeAnomologinaeo
35.076 Monochroa suffusellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
35.077 Monochroa hornigiGelechiidaeAnomologinae!
35.082 Oxypteryx immaculatellaGelechiidaeAnomologinaeo
35.083 Xystophora pulveratellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.086 Athrips tetrapunctellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.088 Neofriseria singulaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.098 Gelechia scotinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.100 Gelechia sabinellusGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.102 Gelechia muscosellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.103 Gelechia cuneatellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.104 Gelechia hippophaellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.105 Gelechia nigraGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.106 Gelechia turpellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.108 Gnorimoschema streliciellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.110 Scrobipalpa pauperellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.111 Scrobipalpa murinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.112 Scrobipalpa suaedellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.113 Scrobipalpa salicorniaeGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.114 Scrobipalpa instabilellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.116 Scrobipalpa obsoletellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.117 Scrobipalpa atriplicellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.118Beet MothScrobipalpa ocellatellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.119 Scrobipalpa samadensisGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.120Thyme MothScrobipalpa artemisiellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.121 Scrobipalpa stangeiGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.122 Scrobipalpa clintoniGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.124 Scrobipalpula diffluellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.125 Scrobipalpula tussilaginisGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.126Potato Tuber MothPhthorimaea operculellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.128 Caryocolum alsinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.129 Caryocolum viscariellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.130 Caryocolum vicinellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.131 Caryocolum marmoreaGelechiidaeGelechiinaeo
35.135 Caryocolum proximaGelechiidaeGelechiinae!
35.136 Caryocolum blandulellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.138 Caryocolum junctellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.139 Caryocolum huebneriGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.140 Caryocolum kroesmanniellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.144 Teleiodes flavimaculellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
35.158 Coleotechnites piceaellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
36.0019 Batrachedra confusellaBatrachedridaeBatrachedrinae-
37.001 Augasma aeratellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.004 Coleophora albellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.007 Coleophora flavipennellaColeophoridaeColeophorinaeooo
37.008 Coleophora adjectellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.018 Coleophora hydrolapathellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.019 Coleophora trigeminellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.021 Coleophora arctostaphyliColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.023 Coleophora idaeellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.024 Coleophora vitisellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.025 Coleophora glitzellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.028 Coleophora juncicolellaColeophoridaeColeophorinaeo
37.029 Coleophora orbitellaColeophoridaeColeophorinaeo
37.034 Coleophora frischellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.043 Coleophora niveicostellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.045 Coleophora chalcogrammellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.047 Coleophora amethystinellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.050 Coleophora albidellaColeophoridaeColeophorinaeo
37.054 Coleophora currucipennellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae!
37.057 Coleophora vibicigerellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
37.067 Coleophora antennariellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
38.002 Perittia farinellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.006 Elachista collitellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.008 Elachista triseriatellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.009 Elachista dispunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.010 Elachista bedellellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.011 Elachista littoricolaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.012 Elachista obliquellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.013 Elachista cingillellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.014 Elachista unifasciellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.016 Elachista subalbidellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.019 Elachista regificellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.020 Elachista geminatellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.021 Elachista tengstromiElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.022 Elachista gleichenellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.023 Elachista biatomellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.024 Elachista poaeElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.026 Elachista kilmunellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.027 Elachista eskoiElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.028 Elachista alpinellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.029 Elachista luticomellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.030 Elachista albifrontellaElachistidaeElachistinaeooo
38.031 Elachista nobilellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.032 Elachista apicipunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.033 Elachista subnigrellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.034 Elachista orstadiiElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.035 Elachista pomeranaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.040 Elachista trapeziellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.041 Elachista cinereopunctellaElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.042 Elachista serricornisElachistidaeElachistinae!
38.043 Elachista scirpiElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.044 Elachista eleochariellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
38.048 Elachista consortellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
38.049 Elachista stabilellaElachistidaeElachistinaeo
40.009 Mompha sturnipennellaMomphidaeMomphinae!
42.001 Pachyrhabda steropodesStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
42.0021 Stathmopoda diplaspisStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
42.0022 Stathmopoda auriferellaStathmopodidaeStathmopodinae-
43.001 Scythris fallacellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.003 Scythris fuscoaeneaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.004 Scythris picaepennisScythrididaeScythridinaeo
43.005 Scythris subcinctellaScythrididaeScythridinae!
43.006 Scythris potentillellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.0061 Scythris sinensisScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.008 Scythris inspersellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.010 Scythris siccellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
43.011 Scythris cicadellaScythrididaeScythridinae-
45.014Gregson's PlumeStenoptilia scabiodactylusPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.015Scarce PlumeStenoptilia inopinataPterophoridaePterophorinae!
45.016 Stenoptilia gallobritannidactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.017Small Scabious PlumeStenoptilia annadactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.018Mountain PlumeStenoptilia islandicusPterophoridaePterophorinae-
45.032Western Thyme PlumeMerrifieldia tridactylaPterophoridaePterophorinae-
47.001 Phaulernis fulviguttellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinaeo
47.002 Phaulernis dentellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae!
47.007 Epermenia farreniEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae-
47.008 Epermenia profugellaEpermeniidaeEpermeniinae!
48.004 Tebenna bjerkandrellaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
48.006 Choreutis dianaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
48.0071 Choreutis nemoranaChoreutidaeChoreutinae-
49.0035 Platynota stultanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0037 Platynota rostranaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.006 Paramesia gnomanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.011 Archips oporanaTortricidaeTortricinae!
49.012 Archips betulanaTortricidaeTortricinae!
49.0161 Archips argyrospilaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0162 Archips semiferanusTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.019 Choristoneura lafauryanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0201Camellia TortrixHomona coffeariaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.027 Pandemis dumetanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.034 Dichelia histrionanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0371 Clepsis coriacanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0381African Carnation TortrixEpichoristodes acerbellaTortricidaeTortricinae!
49.0411 Adoxophyes privatanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.0571 Cnephasia gueneanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.088 Acleris lipsianaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.102 Phalonidia udanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.107 Gynnidomorpha permixtanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.1231 Aethes deauranaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.125 Aethes bilbaensisTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.126 Aethes fennicanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.141 Falseuncaria degreyanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
49.147 Apotomis infidaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.163 Celypha rurestranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.175 Pristerognatha penthinanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.198 Bactra venosanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.2001 Tetramoera langmaidiTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.213 Ancylis paludanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.227 Gibberifera simplanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.236 Epinotia granitanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.250 Epinotia nigricanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.258 Zeiraphera rufimitranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.273 Eucosma lacteanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.282 Gypsonoma nitidulanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.2981Cone TortricidPseudococcyx tessulatanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.302 Gravitarmata margarotanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.309 Dichrorampha plumbanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.312 Dichrorampha consortanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.314 Dichrorampha sylvicolanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.317 Dichrorampha senectanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.326Alfalfa MothCydia medicaginisTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.3275 Cydia interscindanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.331 Cydia corollanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.333 Cydia indivisaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.334 Cydia cosmophoranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.336 Cydia pactolanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.340 Cydia leguminanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.3421 Cydia injectivaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.344 Cydia inquinatanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.353 Grapholita gemmiferanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.355 Grapholita lathyranaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.361 Pammene ignorataTortricidaeOlethreutinae!
49.364 Pammene suspectanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.368 Pammene herrichianaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
49.370 Pammene luedersianaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.3771 Pammene juniperanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
49.380 Pammene gallicanaTortricidaeOlethreutinaeo
53.0001Monkey Slug MothPhobetron hipparchiaLimacodidaeLimacodinae-
53.0011Saddleback CaterpillarAcharia stimuleaLimacodidaeLimacodinae-
54.0032Euonymus Leaf-notcherPryeria sinicaZygaenidaeZygaeninae-
56.0031Tiger SwallowtailPapilio glaucusPapilionidaePapilioninae-
57.0081 Saliana longirostrisHesperiidaeHesperiinae-
58.002Cryptic Wood WhiteLeptidea juvernicaPieridaeDismorphiinae-
58.004Dappled WhiteEuchloe simploniaPieridaePierinae-
58.014CleopatraGonepteryx cleopatraPieridaeColiadinae-
59.0021Large WallLasiommata maeraNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0081Almond-eyed RingletErebia alberganusNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0132False GraylingArethusana arethusaNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0133HermitChazara briseisNymphalidaeSatyrinae-
59.0134Illioneus Giant OwlCaligo illioneusNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0135Tamarindi OwletOpsiphanes tamarindiNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0136Cassia's Owl-butterflyOpsiphanes cassiaeNymphalidaeMorphinae-
59.0137JuliaDryas juliaNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.018Mediterranean FritillaryArgynnis pandoraNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.0201Great Spangled FritillaryArgynnis cybeleNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
59.0221ZebraColobura dirceNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.0251Indian Red AdmiralVanessa indicaNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.0252Small Brown ShoemakerHypanartia letheNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
59.0321Blue PansyJunonia oenoneNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
61.0041Gray HairstreakStrymon melinusLycaenidaeTheclinae-
61.0045Brown PlayboyDeudorix antalusLycaenidaeTheclinae-
61.016Northern Brown ArgusAricia artaxerxesLycaenidaeTheclinae-
62.0021 Lamoria sabellaPyralidaeGalleriinae-
62.0025 Lamoria anellaPyralidaeGalleriinae-
62.004Rice MothCorcyra cephalonicaPyralidaeGalleriinae-
62.015 Delplanqueia dilutellaPyralidaePhycitinaeooo
62.016 Sciota hostilisPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.018 Sciota rhenellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0181 Selagia argyrellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0291 Ceutholopha isidisPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0321 Mussidia nigrivenellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0382 Acrobasis fallouellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0415Mahogany Shoot BorerHypsipyla grandellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.044 Ancylodes pallensPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.046 Eccopisa effractellaPyralidaePhycitinae!
62.049 Euzophera bigellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0501 Euzophera costivittellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0505 Euzopherodes vapidellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.060 Vitula serratilineellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
62.0711Painted Meal MothPyralis pictalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0712 Pyralis manihotalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0721Tea TabbyAglossa dimidiatusPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0722 Aglossa ocellalisPyralidaePyralinae-
62.0761 Endotricha consobrinalisPyralidaePyralinae-
63.001 Paracorsia repandalisCrambidaePyraustinae!
63.012 Uresiphita reversalisCrambidaePyraustinae-
63.036 Udea decrepitalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0381 Patania aegrotalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0421 Diasemia accalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.045Mung MothMaruca vitrataCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.049 Hodebertia testalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0491Cucumber MothDiaphania indicaCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.053 Nomophila nearcticaCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0531 Conogethes punctiferalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0532 Syllepte vagansCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0533 Leucinodes orbonalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0534 Leucinodes laisalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
63.0561 Eustixia pupulaCrambidaeOdontiinae-
63.0609 Noorda moringaeCrambidaeGlaphyriinae-
63.0762 Euchromius ramburiellusCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.078 Friedlanderia cicatricellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.0881 Crambus leucoschalisCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.094 Agriphila poliellusCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.097 Catoptria osthelderiCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.098 Catoptria speculalisCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.104 Catoptria lythargyrellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.105 Chrysocrambus linetellaCrambidaeCrambinae-
63.1141 Elophila difflualisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1142 Elophila melagynalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1143 Elophila manilensisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1144 Elophila obliteralisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1145 Elophila rivulalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1171 Parapoynx diminutalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1172 Parapoynx fluctuosalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1173 Parapoynx crisonalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1174 Parapoynx obscuralisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1175 Paraponyx bilinealisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
63.1176 Parapoynx polydectalisCrambidaeAcentropinae-
64.0001Scalloped Sack-bearerLacosoma chiridotaMimallonidaeMimalloninae-
66.011Small LappetPhyllodesma ilicifoliaLasiocampidaePinarinae-
69.0041Pink-spotted Hawk-mothAgrius cingulataSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0051Five-spotted Hawk-mothManduca quinquemaculatusSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0052Rustic SphinxManduca rusticaSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0053Tomato SphinxManduca sextaSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0061Wild Cherry SphinxSphinx drupiferarumSphingidaeSphinginae-
69.0111Jade Hawk-mothDaphnis hypothousSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0141Mediterranean Hawk-mothHyles nicaeaSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0142Seathorn Hawk-mothHyles hippophaesSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0151White-lined Hawk-mothHyles lineataSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
69.0191Accented Hawk-mothNephele accentiferaSphingidaeMacroglossinae-
70.0041 Idaea elongariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0043Strange WaveIdaea laevigataGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.014Weaver's WaveIdaea contiguariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0281 Scopula minorataGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0375Common Tan WavePleuroprucha insulsariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.0385 Lythria sanguinariaGeometridaeSterrhinae-
70.044Fortified CarpetScotopteryx moeniataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.0581TravellerCostaconvexa centrostrigariaGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.080Fir CarpetThera vetustataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
70.1561Scrub PugEupithecia massiliataGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
70.1698Rusty-shouldered PugEupithecia breviculataGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
70.2361Elm SpanwormEnnomos subsignariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.2571Brassy Waved UmberMenophra japygiariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.2785 Plesiomorpha flavicepsGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.2786 Plesiomorpha punctilineariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.290Common Forest LooperPseudocoremia suavisGeometridaeEnnominae-
70.3051Blackberry LooperChlorochlamys chloroleucariaGeometridaeGeometrinae-
70.307Southern Grass EmeraldChlorissa clorariaGeometridaeGeometrinae-
70.3073Millière's EmeraldPhaiogramma faustinataGeometridaeGeometrinae-
72.0011Angled GemAnomis sabuliferaErebidaeScoliopteryginae-
72.0012Landguard Curved-ribbonDinumma deponensErebidaeCalpinae-
72.0021 Orodesma apicinaErebidaeRivulinae-
72.005Paignton SnoutHypena obesalisErebidaeHypeninae-
72.0071Black SnoutPlathypena scabraErebidaeHypeninae-
72.0211Autumn WebwormHyphantria cuneaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0251Spotted Oleander Wasp MothEmpyreuma affinisErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0253Banana StowawayAntichloris eriphiaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0254DockerAntichloris cacaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0255 Antichloris steinbachiErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0272Isabelline TigerPyrrharctia isabellaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0273 Halysidota moeschleriErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0274Harnessed MothApantesis phalerataErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0282Israeli Tiger MothOlepa schleiniErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0285Great LeopardHypercompe scriboniaErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0341Beautiful UtetheisaUtetheisa ornatrixErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0342Heliotrope MothUtetheisa pulchelloidesErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0503Yellow-collared Scape MothCisseps fulvicollisErebidaeArctiinae-
72.0504 Eudryas staejohannisErebidaeAgaristinae-
72.059Dusky Fan-footZanclognatha zelleralisErebidaeHerminiinae-
72.071Scarce MarbledEublemma minutataErebidaeToxocampinae-
72.077Minsmere Crimson UnderwingCatocala conjunctaErebidaeErebinae-
72.080French Red UnderwingCatocala elocataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0821Sweetheart UnderwingCatocala amatrixErebidaeErebinae-
72.0822Castor Semi-looperAchaea janataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0823 Trigonodes lucasiiErebidaeErebinae-
72.0824 Diphthera festivaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0825Great KidneySynedoida grandirenaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0826Black WitchAscalpha odorataErebidaeErebinae-
72.0855Green DrabOphiusa tirhacaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0871Robust TabbyPandesma robustaErebidaeErebinae-
72.0872Trent Double-stripeClytie illunarisErebidaeErebinae-
72.089Parallel LinesGrammodes bifasciataErebidaeErebinae-
73.0041Boathouse GemThysanoplusia daubeiNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.007Streaked PlusiaVittaplusia vittataNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0091Green Garden LooperChrysodeixis eriosomaNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0092 Argyrogramma signataNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.013Purple-shaded GemEuchalcia variabilisNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0211Soybean LooperPseudoplusia includensNoctuidaePlusiinae-
73.0271NunAcontia apricaNoctuidaeAcontiinae-
73.0321Marbled TuffetCharadra deridensNoctuidaePantheinae-
73.0331BrotherRaphia fraterNoctuidaeDilobinae-
73.051Scarce WormwoodCucullia artemisiaeNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.0527Marigold SharkCucullia calendulaeNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.054CudweedCucullia gnaphaliiNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.0581 Copitarsia incommodaNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
73.0645Landguard OchreAmphipyra effusaNoctuidaeAmphipyrinae-
73.0647Fawn SallowCopipanolis styracisNoctuidaeAmphipyrinae-
73.067Double-spot BrocadeMeganephria bimaculosaNoctuidaePsaphidinae-
73.071Spotted CloverProtoschinia scutosaNoctuidaeHeliothinae!
73.0771AfricanCondica capensisNoctuidaeCondicinae-
73.0811Florida Fern MothCallopistria floridensisNoctuidaeEriopinae-
73.0891Southern ArmywormSpodoptera eridaniaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.0892Asian Cotton LeafwormSpodoptera lituraNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.090WedgelingGalgula partitaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.0911Agrotina MidgetElaphria agrotinaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.094Lorimer's RusticCaradrina flavirenaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.115BerberPseudenargia ulicisNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.196Black-spotted ChestnutConistra rubiginosaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.203ConformistLithophane furciferaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.205NonconformistLithophane lamdaNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.226Southern Brindled GreenDryobotodes roborisNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.239Bedrule BrocadeMniotype solieriNoctuidaeXyleninae-
73.2611 Lacinipolia laudabilisNoctuidaeHadeninae-
73.3031MaoriGraphania averillaNoctuidaeHadeninae-
73.3061Spanish MothXanthopastis timaisNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.3062 Brithys criniNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.309Eversmann's RusticActebia fennicaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.3141Gothic DartFeltia subgothicaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.318Woods's DartAgrotis grasliniNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.321Spalding's DartAgrotis herzogiNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.326Grouville DartAgrotis catalaunensisNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.3271 Agrotis deprivataNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
73.340Southern RusticRhyacia lucipetaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
74.0095Banded NycteolineNycteola siculanaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.010Eastern NycteolineNycteola asiaticaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.0122Eastern BollwormEarias vittellaNolidaeChloephorinae-
74.0123Grey SquarePardasena virgulanaNolidaeChloephorinae-
B001 Stigmella ulmiphagaNepticulidaeNepticulinae-
B002 Adela violellaAdelidaeAdelinae-
B003 Whittleia undulellaPsychidaeEpichnopteriginae-
B004 Canephora hirsutaPsychidaeOiketicinae-
B005 Ptilocephala muscellaPsychidaeOiketicinae-
B006 Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformisPsychidaeOiketicinae-
B007 Cephitinea colongellaTineidaeNemapogoninae-
B008 Euplocamus anthracinalisTineidaeEuplocaminae-
B009 Bucculatrix artemisiellaBucculatricidaeBucculatricinae-
B011 Micrurapteryx kollariellaGracillariidaeGracillariinae-
B012 Phyllonorycter cydoniellaGracillariidaeLithocolletinae-
B013 Digitivalva granitellaGlyphipterigidaeAcrolepiinae-
B015 Argyresthia pulchellaArgyresthiidaeArgyresthiinae-
B016 Depressaria emeritellaDepressariidaeDepressariinae-
B017 Bryotropha figulellaGelechiidaeAnomologinae-
B018 Sophronia humerellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
B019 Scrobipalpa humerellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
B020 Scrobipalpa hyoscyamellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
B021 Cosmardia moritzellaGelechiidaeGelechiinae-
B022 Coleophora silenellaColeophoridaeColeophorinae-
B023 Elachista herrichiiElachistidaeElachistinae-
B024 Elachista festuciocolellaElachistidaeElachistinae-
B026 Auximobasis normalisBlastobasidaeBlastobasinae-
B027 Stenoptilia aridusPterophoridaePterophorinae-
B029 Lozotaenia subocellanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
B030 Clepsis trileucanaTortricidaeTortricinae-
B031 Clepsis melaleucanusTortricidaeTortricinae-
B034 Eugnosta lathonianaTortricidaeTortricinae-
B035 Thiodia torridanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
B037 Cydia succedanaTortricidaeOlethreutinae-
B039Moorland Clouded YellowColias palaenoPieridaeColiadinae-
B040Niobe FritillaryArgynnis niobeNymphalidaeHeliconiinae-
B042Albin's Hampstead EyeJunonia villidaNymphalidaeNymphalinae-
B042Purple-edged CopperLycaena hippothoeLycaenidaeLycaeninae-
B043Scarce CopperLycaena virgaureaeLycaenidaeLycaeninae-
B047Slate FlashRapala manea schistaceaLycaenidaeLycaeninae-
B048Turquoise BluePolyommatus dorylasLycaenidaeTheclinae-
B049 Trachonitis cristellaPyralidaePhycitinae-
B050 Catastia margineaPyralidaePhycitinae-
B052 Udea alpinalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
B054 Herpetogramma centrostrigalisCrambidaeSpilomelinae-
B055 Metaxmeste phrygialisCrambidaeOdontiinae-
B059Large Lace BorderScopula limboundataGeometridaeSterrhinae-
B063Cumbrian UmberHorisme aquataGeometridaeLarentiinae-
B064Doubleday's PugEupithecia cauchiataGeometridaeLarentiinae (Eupetheciini)-
B066Light MagpieAbraxas pantariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
B067Dingy AngleMacaria bicolorataGeometridaeEnnominae-
B069White SpotHypagyrtis unipunctataGeometridaeEnnominae-
B070Bordered ChequerNematocampa resistariaGeometridaeEnnominae-
B074Local Long-tailed SatinTrichiocercus sparshalliNotodontidaeThaumetopoeinae-
B076Waved TabbyEpizeuxis aemulaErebidaeHerminiinae-
B077Twin-striped TabbyEpizeuxis lubricalisErebidaeHerminiinae-
B078Autumnal SnoutSchrankia intermedialisErebidaeHypenodinae-
B080Double-barredCaenurgina crassiusculaErebidaeErebinae-
B081Triple-barredMocis trifasciataErebidaeErebinae-
B085Double-spotted SpangleMegalographa bimaculataNoctuidaePlusiinae-
B086Brixton BeautyAcontia nitidulaNoctuidaeAcontiinae-
B087Large DaggerAcronicta cuspisNoctuidaeAcronictinae-
B088 Acronicta euphorbiaeNoctuidaeAcronictinae-
B089Green Silver-spangled SharkCucullia argenteaNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
B090Lettuce SharkCucullia lactucaeNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
B091False Water BetonyShargacucullia prenanthisNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
B095Scarce Meal-mothSchinia rivulosaNoctuidaeHeliothinae-
B099Kidney-spotted MinorLacinipolia renigeraNoctuidaeHadeninae-
B100Ash Shoulder-knotScotochrosta pullaNoctuidaeCuculliinae-
B101 Leucania commoidesNoctuidaeHadeninae-
B103Tawny ShoulderFeltia subterraneaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
B104Gregson's DartAgrotis spiniferaNoctuidaeNoctuinae-
Web Hosting from Vision Internet Limited